Men's Mile

Division 1, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10802 Jaqua, Aaron 108 Eide Bailly 05:29.10 1
10406 Bonds, Shane 104 C.L. Frates and Company 05:56.30 2
10641 Shumate, Marcus 106 Cole & Reed, P.C. 06:02.58 3
10522 Mengers, Mark 105 XTO Energy 06:16.98 4
10715 Bokus, Mike 107 IBM 07:35.05 5
           
Division 1, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10828 Burke, Paul 108 Eide Bailly 06:37.62 1
10456 Young, Preston 104 C.L. Frates and Company 06:43.22 2
10545 Nguyen, Truong 105 XTO Energy 07:59.05 3
10121 Youngs, Bobby 101 Yellowbook 08:00.74 4
10707 Patel, Mahesh 107 IBM 09:00.09 5
10608 Randall, Shawn 106 Cole & Reed, P.C. 12:07.96 6
           
Division 1, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10511 Garner, Chris 105 XTO Energy 06:49.05 1
10702 Wilber, James 107 IBM 06:50.74 2
10619 Selliman, Dave 106 Cole & Reed, P.C. 07:03.14 3
10105 Brownfield, Bill 101 Yellowbook 08:06.10 4
10419 Hand, Michael 104 C.L. Frates and Company 13:11.62 5
10818 Osborn, Keith 108 Eide Bailly 17:35.07 6
           
Division 1, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10521 Lubbers, Ross 105 XTO Energy 06:33.97 1
10609 Dyer, Mark 106 Cole & Reed, P.C. 07:44.72 2
10102 Davis, Drew 101 Yellowbook 08:59.34 3
           
Division 1, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10457 Mulligan, Tom 104 C.L. Frates and Company 16:13.91 1
           
Division 2, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20505 Thompson, Jeremy 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 05:52.52 1
20137 Hunter, Brad 201 Oklahoma Electric Co-Op 06:08.51 2
20402 NEWTON, ROBERT 204 Linn Energy 06:27.01 3
20608 Bowman, Matthew 206 Oklahoma City Thunder 06:46.62 4
20303 Womack, Brian 203 BMI + Imagenet 06:50.37 5
           
Division 2, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20222 Barnes, Jeffrey 202 Bob Mills Furniture 06:13.89 1
20620 Herrera, Carlos 206 Oklahoma City Thunder 07:30.92 2
20418 SPEAR, WADE 204 Linn Energy 07:43.30 3
20113 Looper, Derek 201 Oklahoma Electric Co-Op 08:41.27 4
20325 TAYLOR, MATT 203 BMI + Imagenet 09:14.12 5
           
Division 2, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20738 Dowers, Steve 207 Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Okla. 06:27.67 1
20511 Blake, Kevin 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 07:05.26 2
20314 DELUCA, DENNIS 203 BMI + Imagenet 09:24.18 3
           
Division 2, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20101 Brown, Lorin 201 Oklahoma Electric Co-Op 08:22.86 1
20225 Bernard, Mickey 202 Bob Mills Furniture 08:38.77 2
20535 Broomfield, Roger 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 08:45.58 3
           
Division 2, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20431 TEHAN, BOB 204 Linn Energy 13:00.72 1
           
Division 3, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30854 Cerny, Jacob 308 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 1 06:02.07 1
30342 Zaghoul, Zachariah 303 Love's Travel Stops 06:03.44 2
30249 Moore, Samuel 302 M-D Building Products 06:04.78 3
30513 Cattley, Aaron 305 SandRidge Energy 06:05.08 4
30641 Pollard, Ryan 306 AAA 06:40.50 5
30457 Turner, Kevin 304 GE Oil & Gas ESP 06:53.10 6
30111 Elliott, Shane 301 MTM Recognition 07:03.55 7
           
Division 3, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30529 Han, Cameron 305 SandRidge Energy 05:35.29 1
30445 Ramirez, Alex A. 304 GE Oil & Gas ESP 06:42.20 2
30807 Thompson, Del 308 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 1 07:00.05 3
30311 Edwards, Doug 303 Love's Travel Stops 07:02.01 4
30658 Heitzman, Tim 306 AAA 07:19.51 5
30142 Yeargain, Jeremy 301 MTM Recognition 08:00.21 6
30923 Roseberry, Eric 309 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 2 08:42.38 7
30239 Prentice, Joshua 302 M-D Building Products 09:10.22 8
           
Division 3, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30604 Jeffords, John 306 AAA 06:05.66 1
30102 Bailey, Chris 301 MTM Recognition 07:07.55 2
30545 Gernandet, Bart 305 SandRidge Energy 07:07.86 3
30210 Harvey, Jerry 302 M-D Building Products 07:45.92 4
30713 Factor, Paul 307 City of Oklahoma City Utilities 07:54.98 5
30855 Decker, Kenny 308 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 1 08:29.75 6
30407 Callahan, Nathen 304 GE Oil & Gas ESP 09:37.48 7
           
Division 3, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30704 Burnett, Don 307 City of Oklahoma City Utilities 06:02.64 1
30808 Parton, Carlton 308 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 1 06:59.64 2
30305 Martincich, Carl 303 Love's Travel Stops 07:46.45 3
30565 Orsak, Richard 305 SandRidge Energy 08:21.40 4
           
Division 3, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30853 Rhyne, Gary 308 Associated Wholesale Grocers Team 1 11:54.40 1
30356 Wells, Harold 303 Love's Travel Stops 12:59.66 2
           
Division 4, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40974 campbell, ian 409 Chesapeake Energy Team White 05:11.82 1
40405 KING, BRAD 404 Hertz Corporation 05:29.36 2
40880 george, chris 408 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 05:30.78 3
41014 Felix, Martin 410 U.S. Postal Service 05:31.68 4
40619 Connel, Steven 406 OU Medicine Team Crimson 05:58.54 5
40232 Phillips, Frank 402 Farmers Insurance Team Red 05:59.56 6
40102 Alexander, Brian 401 American Fidelity Assurance Company 06:07.13 7
41179 Wetz, Jacob 411 Integris Health 06:09.64 8
40514 Cantrell, Joseph 405 Mercy Health Center 06:10.35 9
           
Division 4, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40975 carney, john 409 Chesapeake Energy Team White 05:18.69 1
40404 COFFMAN, MIKE 404 Hertz Corporation 05:34.11 2
40176 Vrooman, Doug 401 American Fidelity Assurance Company 05:40.88 3
40623 Caughman, Jerry 406 OU Medicine Team Crimson 05:46.83 4
40826 mantell, matt 408 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 05:47.38 5
40228 McIntosh, Jason 402 Farmers Insurance Team Red 06:10.79 6
41112 Dodds, Blake 411 Integris Health 06:53.80 7
41067 Zeckster, Chris 410 U.S. Postal Service 07:44.61 8
           
Division 4, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40510 Price, David 405 Mercy Health Center 05:54.06 1
41019 Sievers, Larry 410 U.S. Postal Service 05:55.10 2
40219 Gill, Jeff 402 Farmers Insurance Team Red 05:59.07 3
40402 HALL, SCOTT 404 Hertz Corporation 06:07.94 4
41172 Race, Steve 411 Integris Health 06:19.30 5
40891 cook, blayne 408 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 06:52.87 6
40979 jones, gary 409 Chesapeake Energy Team White 07:01.79 7
40622 Stockton, Kenneth 406 OU Medicine Team Crimson 08:31.72 8
40136 Key, David 401 American Fidelity Assurance Company 08:38.40 9
           
Division 4, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
41028 Clemmons, Tim 410 U.S. Postal Service 06:13.37 1
40718 Brown, Brent 407 OU Medicine Team Cream 06:23.29 2
40209 Cannon, Robert 402 Farmers Insurance Team Red 06:23.70 3
40621 Maddy, Brian 406 OU Medicine Team Crimson 06:44.94 4
41114 Drabek, Cecil 411 Integris Health 06:53.54 5
40120 Deaton, Mark 401 American Fidelity Assurance Company 06:56.88 6
40968 cleveland, Tom 409 Chesapeake Energy Team White 07:19.69 7
40414 TRUJILLO, PAUL 404 Hertz Corporation 07:40.84 8
40502 Houseman, Tom 405 Mercy Health Center 17:36.66 9
           
Division 4, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40167 Stringer, Ted 401 American Fidelity Assurance Company 07:33.94 1
41175 Sisco, Waymon 411 Integris Health 09:24.57 2
40834 rogstad, alan 408 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 11:01.06 3
40455 GARRISON, RICHARD 404 Hertz Corporation 12:48.24 4
40269 Winkler, Dennis 402 Farmers Insurance Team Red 14:19.21 5
40942 butkus, timothy 409 Chesapeake Energy Team White 16:06.21 6

OU Medicine
Browse OUMedicine.com

Copyright 2014 The Board of Regents of The University of Oklahoma, All Rights Reserved | Disclaimer | Copyright | Webmaster