2012 Men's Mile

Men's, Division 1, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10111 Law, Seth 101 Fast Enterprises 00:06:06.68 1
10832 Rogers, Scott 108 Eide Bailly 00:06:14.66 2
10624 Mengers, Mark 106 XTO Energy 00:06:21.45 3
10211 Castellanos Jr., Genaro 102 Frates Insurance & Risk Management 00:09:11.40 4
 
Men's, Division 1, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10320 Venator, Brad 103 IBM 00:06:41.18 1
10628 Nguyen, Truong 106 XTO Energy 00:07:07.59 2
10834 Lowry, Travis 108 Eide Bailly 00:07:33.33 3
10233 Williams, Phillip 102 Frates Insurance & Risk Management 00:08:23.23 4
 
Men's, Division 1, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10238 Young, Preston 102 Frates Insurance & Risk Management 00:06:24.13 1
10301 Wilber, James 103 IBM 00:06:41.06 2
10710 Selliman, David 107 Cole & Reed, P.C. 00:07:05.51 3
10606 Cole, Steve 106 XTO Energy 00:08:43.54 4
 
Men's, Division 1, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10612 Garner, Chris 106 XTO Energy 00:07:01.92 1
10214 Franklin, Rick 102 Frates Insurance & Risk Management 00:07:31.75 2
 
Men's, Division 1, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10230 Shideler, Keith 102 Frates Insurance & Risk Management 00:18:21.14 1
 
Men's, Division 2, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20109 Croslin, Chris 201 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:05:39.05 1
20525 Shivers, Cale 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:05:44.95 2
20609 Sauerwein, Eric 206 Schlumberger 00:05:52.80 3
20814 Bushong, Jake 208 180 Medical 00:06:25.00 4
20208 Teer, Josh 202 Marathon Oil Company 00:06:27.67 5
20918 Scott, Ben 209 Linn Energy 00:06:30.21 6
 
Men's, Division 2, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20111 Grace, Patrick 201 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:06:05.41 1
20303 BARNES, JEFF 203 Bob Mills Furniture 00:06:23.06 2
20901 Buckley, Jay 209 Linn Energy 00:07:23.31 3
20517 Webb, Don 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:08:04.87 4
20402 Nelson, Matthew 204 Imagenet Consulting 00:08:43.97 5
 
Men's, Division 2, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20837 Springer, Randy 208 180 Medical 00:07:46.29 1
20120 Hurst, Bryan 201 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:09:25.88 2
 
Men's, Division 2, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20218 Chadwell, Larry 202 Marathon Oil Company 00:07:23.98 1
20105 Brown, Lorin 201 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:07:49.73 2
20501 Belflower, Paul 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:07:58.41 3
20617 Samuelson, Michael 206 Schlumberger 00:09:11.40 4
20438 Ratliff, David 204 Imagenet Consulting 00:18:09.83 5
 
Men's, Division 2, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20520 Salter, Dave 205 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:07:58.14 1
20125 Meek, Max 201 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:18:10.71 2
 
Men's, Division 3, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
31055 Klunzinger, Adam 310 SandRidge Energy 00:05:34.56 1
30131 Griffith, Karl 301 Teleflora 00:06:16.56 2
30951 Perez, Jose 309 Climate Master 00:06:22.51 3
30650 Stussi, Drew 306 Love's Travel Stops 00:06:27.20 4
31177 Dunlap, David 311 Boeing 00:06:53.33 5
30740 Chapman, Cody 307 GE Oil & Gas 00:07:30.13 6
30542 Roa, Ivan 305 Williams-Sonoma 00:07:54.58 7
 
Men's, Division 3, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30653 Ramos, Nick 306 Love's Travel Stops 00:06:16.70 1
30437 Thompson, Del 304 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:06:45.16 2
30903 Pickett, Johnnie 309 Climate Master 00:07:06.36 3
30775 Ramirez, Alex 307 GE Oil & Gas 00:07:20.53 4
31161 Hayward, Ryan 311 Boeing 00:08:42.05 5
 
Men's, Division 3, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30121 Copeland, Kyle 301 Teleflora 00:06:24.49 1
30847 Jeffords, John 308 AAA 00:06:56.45 2
30432 Schwenke, Scott 304 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:07:22.61 3
30920 Abbitt, Scott 309 Climate Master 00:08:15.09 4
31145 Woods, John 311 Boeing 00:09:32.09 5
30651 Strum, Jimmy 306 Love's Travel Stops 00:11:42.33 6
30739 Carrillo, William 307 GE Oil & Gas 00:12:41.40 7
 
Men's, Division 3, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30130 Griffith, Jeff 301 Teleflora 00:06:46.75 1
30302 Bailey, Chris 303 MTM Recognition 00:07:17.11 2
30426 Parton, Carlton 304 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:07:35.35 3
30229 BOWER, JERRY 302 OKC-County Health Department 00:08:25.18 4
31146 Ikelberry, Keith 311 Boeing 00:08:29.17 5
30719 Flores, Leonel 307 GE Oil & Gas 00:09:46.30 6
 
Men's, Division 3, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30757 Lucero, Howard 307 GE Oil & Gas 00:08:04.10 1
31167 Rice, Stephen 311 Boeing 00:10:38.02 2
30429 Rhyne, Gary 304 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:11:31.80 3
30623 Wells, Harold 306 Love's Travel Stops 00:13:19.15 4
 
Men's, Division 4, Age Group 1
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40714 Nelson, Mark 407 OU Medicine 00:04:36.96 1
40826 Gonzalez, Andres 408 Mercy 00:04:48.14 2
41067 Wartman, Jakob 410 Chesapeake Energy Team White 00:04:59.88 3
40957 Campbell, Ian 409 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 00:05:20.52 4
40652 Sheppard, Joseph 406 Hertz Corporation 00:05:48.79 5
40109 Felix, Martin 401 U.S. Postal Service 00:05:49.25 6
40302 Alexander, Brian 403 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:05:58.29 7
 
Men's, Division 4, Age Group 2
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
41010 Carney, John 410 Chesapeake Energy Team White 00:05:19.06 1
40382 VROOMAN, DOUG 403 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:05:20.39 2
40962 Luke, David 409 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 00:05:30.44 3
40605 Coffman, Mike 406 Hertz Corporation 00:05:51.33 4
40719 Lewis, Thomas 407 OU Medicine 00:07:00.80 5
41187 Dodds, Blake 411 INTEGRIS Health 00:07:01.03 6
 
Men's, Division 4, Age Group 3
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40778 Short, Kevin 407 OU Medicine 00:05:39.81 1
40960 Goza, JC 409 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 00:05:52.98 2
40462 Gill, Jeff 404 Farmers Insurance Team Red 00:05:55.98 3
40129 Sievers, Larry 401 U.S. Postal Service 00:06:06.38 4
40655 Williams, Fred 406 Hertz Corporation 00:06:09.96 5
41153 Race, Steve 411 INTEGRIS Health 00:06:44.32 6
41013 Cook, Blayne 410 Chesapeake Energy Team White 00:07:35.55 7
40355 KEY, DAVID 403 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:09:54.56 8
40832 Stubblefield, Steven 408 Mercy 00:10:35.70 9
 
Men's, Division 4, Age Group 4
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
41155 Scott, Rick 411 INTEGRIS Health 00:06:40.19 1
40326 DEATON, MARK 403 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:07:05.02 2
40976 Alcantar-Lopez, Leo 409 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 00:07:12.71 3
41011 Cleveland, Tom 410 Chesapeake Energy Team White 00:07:34.41 4
40654 Trujillo, Paul 406 Hertz Corporation 00:08:05.20 5
40848 Edelstein, Tom 408 Mercy 00:08:21.46 6
 
Men's, Division 4, Age Group 5
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40376 STRINGER, TED 403 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:07:44.16 1
40809 Lonsbury, Louis 408 Mercy 00:08:37.96 2
41009 Butkus, Tim 410 Chesapeake Energy Team White 00:09:04.91 3
40963 Bradley, George 409 Chesapeake Energy Team Blue 00:10:88.64 4
40439 Winkler, Dennis 404 Farmers Insurance Team Red 00:13:28.22 5

OU Medicine
Browse OUMedicine.com

Copyright 2014 The Board of Regents of The University of Oklahoma, All Rights Reserved | Disclaimer | Copyright | Webmaster