2013 Men's Mile

Division 1, Age Group 1          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10222 Christy, Billy 102 Lighthouse Sports, Fitness & Health 00:05:04.17 1
10713 Estes, Chase 107 Cole & Reed, P.C. 00:05:38.20 2
10643 Rogers, Scott 106 Eide Bailly 00:06:16.92 3
10816 Gatlin, Grant 108 XTO Energy 00:06:18.79 4
10104 Erickson, AJ 101 Fast Enterprises 00:07:48.30 5
           
Division 1, Age Group 2          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10602 Jaqua, Aaron 106 Eide Bailly 00:05:33.49 1
10838 Radford, Eric 108 XTO Energy 00:05:38.00 2
10404 Sparks, Derek 104 Greater Oklahoma City Chamber 00:06:34.35 3
10227 George, Donnie 102 Lighthouse Sports, Fitness & Health 00:06:53.13 4
10505 Holden, Tony 105 Grant Thornton, LLP 00:07:09.08 5
           
Division 1, Age Group 3          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10901 Wilber, James 109 IBM 00:06:35.80 1
10706 Selliman, Dave 107 Cole & Reed, P.C. 00:07:15.95 2
10851 Fritz, Jeff 108 XTO Energy 00:08:46.42 3
           
Division 1, Age Group 4          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
10830 Garner, Chris 108 XTO Energy 00:07:58.37 1
10305 Espino, Nazario 103 Northstar Properties 00:08:14.02 2
           
Division 1, Age Group 5          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
           
Division 2, Age Group 1          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20738 Shivers, Cale 207 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:05:52.50 1
20106 Ye, Shang 201 Marathon Oil 00:06:36.30 2
20312 Matthews, Lee 203 Insurica 00:06:55.43 3
20201 Suflita, Sam 202 Okla. Sports & Orthopedic Institute 00:06:57.07 4
20813 DELUCA JR., DENNIS 208 Imagenet Consulting 00:11:11.23 5
           
Division 2, Age Group 2          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20444 Grace, Patrick 204 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:05:58.99 1
20122 Ogunymi, Tope 201 Marathon Oil 00:06:43.51 2
20727 Sattre, William 207 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:07:45.92 3
20232 Penick, Brandon 202 Okla. Sports & Orthopedic Institute 00:08:02.23 4
20839 NELSON, MATTHEW 208 Imagenet Consulting 00:08:10.76 5
           
Division 2, Age Group 3          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20702 Pollot, Ricky 207 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:06:57.54 1
20516 Johnson, Travis 205 Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Okla. 00:08:15.50 2
20817 DELUCA, DENNIS 208 Imagenet Consulting 00:10:24.57 3
20427 Mowdy, Tracy 204 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:17:10.91 4
           
Division 2, Age Group 4          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20135 Chadwell, Larry 201 Marathon Oil 00:07:06.17 1
20414 Harnsberger, Randy 204 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:07:08.96 2
20729 Clay, Jack 207 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:09:31.61 3
           
Division 2, Age Group 5          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
20701 Salter, Dave 207 Mustang Fuel Corporation 00:07:58.09 1
20443 Ferrell, Jack 204 Oklahoma Electric Cooperative 00:17:10.32 2
           
Division 3, Age Group 1          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30523 Vacio, Adrian 305 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:05:42.80 1
30338 Logan, Kyle 303 180 Medical 00:06:02.95 2
30217 Sloan, Kevin 302 Schlumberger 00:06:15.84 3
30127 Sherrard, Preston 301 LINN Energy 00:06:29.44 4
30417 Griffith, Karl 304 Teleflora 00:07:02.97 5
30857 Roa, Ivan 308 Williams-Sonoma, Inc. 00:07:18.76 6
30768 Martin, Michael 307 Chaparral Energy 00:08:23.39 7
30976 Sutton, Austin 309 GE Oil & Gas 00:08:35.65 8
           
Division 3, Age Group 2          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30431 Brazil, Rodney 304 Teleflora 00:06:53.87 1
30332 Runion, John 303 180 Medical 00:07:22.84 2
30982 Weir, Darrel 309 GE Oil & Gas 00:08:56.36 3
30721 Pino, Erwin 307 Chaparral Energy 00:10:37.39 4
           
Division 3, Age Group 3          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30421 Copeland, Kyle 304 Teleflora 00:05:45.39 1
30757 Griffin, R. Scott 307 Chaparral Energy 00:06:34.63 2
30552 Schwenke, Scott 305 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:07:56.94 3
30913 Carrillo, William 309 GE Oil & Gas 00:12:45.53 4
30367 McGee, Tim 303 180 Medical 00:14:05.77 5
           
Division 3, Age Group 4          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30413 Griffith, Jeff 304 Teleflora 00:06:28.90 1
30604 Bailey, Chris 306 MTM Recognition 00:07:15.15 2
30959 Overall, Greg 309 GE Oil & Gas 00:07:27.85 3
30216 Shepherd, Bill 302 Schlumberger 00:07:48.49 4
30513 Parton, Carlton 305 Associated Wholesale Grocers 00:07:53.99 5
30716 Hilburn, David 307 Chaparral Energy 00:08:05.09 6
           
Division 3, Age Group 5          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
30949 Lucero, Howard 309 GE Oil & Gas 00:08:18.62 1
30763 Lay, Terrell 307 Chaparral Energy 00:08:36.33 2
           
Division 4, Age Group 1          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40425 Klunzinger, Adam 404 SandRidge Energy 00:05:24.91 1
40265 Copeland, Chris 402 Love's Travel Stops 00:05:27.34 2
40919 Lukkason, Todd 409 The Boeing Company 00:05:53.65 3
40568 Nguyen, Christopher 405 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:06:00.83 4
40117 Hanes, Justin 401 AAA 00:06:52.22 5
40721 Cantrell, Derek 407 Hertz 00:08:25.99 6
           
Division 4, Age Group 2          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40739 Emery, Noah 407 Hertz 00:05:34.36 1
40583 Vrooman, Doug 405 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:05:45.66 2
40424 Engelbert, Zane 404 SandRidge Energy 00:06:02.54 3
40907 Goble, Rob 409 The Boeing Company 00:06:03.15 4
40334 Pickett, Johnnie 403 Climate Master 00:06:50.80 5
           
Division 4, Age Group 3          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40495 Richey, Trent 404 SandRidge Energy 00:07:03.66 1
40916 Blanco, Eric 409 The Boeing Company 00:07:20.34 2
40264 Edwards, Doug 402 Love's Travel Stops 00:07:33.30 3
40710 Moutinho, Ricardo 407 Hertz 00:08:17.75 4
40581 Trujillo, Octavio 405 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:08:27.42 5
40339 Slavens, Gene 403 Climate Master 00:08:28.59 6
           
Division 4, Age Group 4          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40841 Sievers, Larry 408 U.S. Postal Service 00:05:49.49 1
40913 Weninger, Dan 409 The Boeing Company 00:06:10.05 2
40740 Hall, Scott 407 Hertz 00:06:41.52 3
40102 Jeffords, John 401 AAA 00:06:50.74 4
40444 Marable, Buzzy 404 SandRidge Energy 00:07:16.65 5
40539 Bauer, Steve 405 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:07:54.60 6
40230 Martincich, Carl 402 Love's Travel Stops 00:08:15.60 7
           
Division 4, Age Group 5          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
40579 Stringer, Ted 405 American Fidelity Assurance Company 00:07:56.29 1
40857 Lane, Elvin 408 U.S. Postal Service 00:09:37.15 2
40491 Weeks, Gary 404 SandRidge Energy 00:11:09.80 3
40931 Holmquist, John 409 The Boeing Company 00:12:40.22 4
40733 Hall, Kent 407 Hertz 00:18:49.35 5
           
Division 5, Age Group 1          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
50481 Clements, James 504 Chesapeake Energy White Team 00:05:07.20 1
50958 Goodwin, Lance 509 INTEGRIS 00:05:20.54 2
50535 Walley, James 505 Chesapeake Energy Blue Team 00:05:38.43 3
50762 Owen, Jeff 507 Mercy Blue 00:08:48.83 4
           
Division 5, Age Group 2          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
50410 Carney, John 504 Chesapeake Energy White Team 00:05:31.03 1
50520 Luke, David 505 Chesapeake Energy Blue Team 00:05:35.34 2
50606 Doughty, Shane 506 Mercy Red 00:05:57.67 3
           
Division 5, Age Group 3          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
50960 Duffy, John 509 INTEGRIS 00:05:05.70 1
50434 Goza, JC 504 Chesapeake Energy White Team 00:05:20.78 2
50501 Alspaugh, John 505 Chesapeake Energy Blue Team 00:05:46.52 3
50150 Gill, Jeff 501 Farmers Insurance Red Team 00:05:47.58 4
           
Division 5, Age Group 4          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
50810 Roe, Steven 508 OU Medicine 00:05:45.97 1
50405 Gudapati, Ramana 504 Chesapeake Energy White Team 00:06:06.68 2
50925 Scott, Rick 509 INTEGRIS 00:06:33.98 3
50647 Jobe, Randy 506 Mercy Red 00:07:07.63 4
50547 Alcantar-Lopez, Leo 505 Chesapeake Energy Blue Team 00:07:24.85 5
50707 Houseman, Tom 507 Mercy Blue 00:13:32.33 6
           
Division 5, Age Group 5          
Athlete # Athlete Name Team # Team Name Time Place
50543 Wince, Bill 505 Chesapeake Energy Blue Team 00:08:10.47 1
50961 Sisco, Waymon 509 INTEGRIS 00:10:36.98 2
50610 Gunckel, Rick 506 Mercy Red 00:11:30.50 3
50401 Bergner, Bill 504 Chesapeake Energy White Team 00:12:07.91 4
50167 Winkler, Dennis 501 Farmers Insurance Red Team 00:16:10.63 5

OU Medicine
Browse OUMedicine.com

Copyright 2014 The Board of Regents of The University of Oklahoma, All Rights Reserved | Disclaimer | Copyright | Webmaster