Monthly Template of Conferences & Meetings

 

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

WEEK 1

8:00 am

Resident Skills

Biostatistics (odd)

Angiography (even)

8:00 am

Grand Rounds

 

8:00 am

Residents’

Child Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’

Adult Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’ Doctoring Skills

 

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Inpatient Service Mtg

VAMC (odd)

OUMC (even)

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Journal Club

Stroke (odd)

Endovascular (even)

12:00 pm

Morbidity, Mortality, & Improvement

 

 

 

 

1:30 pm

Chief Residents’ Mtg w/ Chair

5:00 pm

OUMC

Neurology Leadership Mtg

 

 

 

 

WEEK 2

8:00 am

Resident Skills

EEG

8:00 am

Grand Rounds

8:00 am

Residents’

Child Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’

Adult Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’ Doctoring Skills

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Resident Didactic Session

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Journal Club

EEG (odd)

EMG (even)

12:00 pm

Faculty Mtg

 

 

 

 

1:30 pm

Chief Residents’ Mtg w/ Chair

5:00 pm

Department

Executive Committee Mtg

 

 

 

 

WEEK 3

8:00 am

Resident Skills

EMG

8:00 am

Grand Rounds

8:00 am

Residents’

Child Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’

Adult Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’ Doctoring Skills

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Resident Didactic Session

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Journal Club

Neurobehavior (odd)

Movement Disorders (even)

12:00 pm

Resident Didactic Session

 

 

 

 

1:30 pm

Chief Residents’ Mtg w/ Chair

5:00 pm

Residency Leadership Mtg

CCC (odd)

PEC (even)

 

 

 

 

WEEK 4

8:00 am

Resident Skills

Movement Disorders

8:00 am

Grand Rounds

8:00 am

Residents’

Child Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’

Adult Morning Report

8:00 am

Residents’ Doctoring Skills

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Resident Didactic Session

12:00 pm

Resident Lecture

 

12:00 pm

Journal Club

Neuroimmunology (odd)

Neuro-oncology (even)

12:00 pm

Residents’ Meeting with Program Directors & Chair

 

 

 

 

1:30 pm

Chief Residents’ Mtg w/ Chair

5:00 pm

Department

Section Chiefs Mtg