LEND Leadership Fellows

2017-2018
Rondalyn Abode Parent/Family
Carsyn Cunningham Speech/Language Pathology
Matthew Deel Medicine
Alexandra Ellison Genetic Counseling
Stephanie Emperly Self Advocacy
Lance Ford Public Health
Candace Frantz Physical Therapy
Randy Freeman Psychiatry
Tena Fry Nursing
Sandy Guzman Psychology
Mary Lutter Autism Spectrum Disorders
Addison Miller Social Work
Emily North Autism Spectrum Disorders
Ashely Parks Occupational Therapy
Brittany Ross Nutrition
Danielle Schlegel Occupational Therapy
Amy Smith Parent/Family
Taylor Sweeney Audiology
Dreylana Taylor Psychiatry

2016-2017
Reid Ballard Speech/Language Pathology
Martha Blaess Autism Spectrum Disorders
Rebecca Bratzler Nursing
Rebekah Bressi Autism Spectrum Disorders
Ashley Brice Nutrition
Tia Corley Self Advocacy
Lisa DeBolt Parent/Family
Taylor Epling Physical Therapy
Angela Hornsby Parent/Family
Michaela Patterson Physical Therapy
Sarah Pope Occupational Therapy
Scheryiah Romero Speech/Language Pathology
Lori Roper Social Work
Emily Sharp Audiology
Anna Wright Genetic Counseling
Yui Yamaoka Public Health

2015-2016
Jessica (Anderson) Dronen Genetic Counseling
Erin Benear Audiology
Andrea (Hambrick) Garling Self Advocacy
Brittyn Howard Nutrition
Jennifer James Physical Therapy
Elizabeth Koldoff Nursing
Dana McBee Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth McGrew Autism Spectrum Disorders
Laura McLain Speech/Language Pathology
Takeisa (Sims) Dixon Social Work
Eva Smith Parent/Family

2014-2015
Folasade Akande Public Health
Jarrod Battles Audiology
Breann Carver Occupational Therapy
Angela Donley Parent/Family
Allison Hebner Genetic Counseling
Ashley Hobson Autism Spectrum Disorders
Stephanie Keesee Nursing
Megan Krampe Nutrition
Ana Maria Melendez Guevara Social Work
Curtesia Plunkett Psychology
Jaclyn Ragan Physical Therapy
Rebekah Rogers Speech/Language Pathology
Sean Seabridge Psychology

2013-2014
Kenneth Chase Bailey Psychology
Brittany (Condit) Daniels Autism Spectrum Disorders
Don Hamilton Medicine
Ellyn Hefner Parent/Family
Toni Horton Nursing
Holly Jones Self Advocacy
Meghan (Moore) Mueller Social Work
Jamie Myers Audiology
Jody (Wieden) Phillips Speech/Language Pathology
Christy Qualls Occupational Therapy
Maleeha Shahid Public Health
Devin Vassella Physical Therapy
Susan Woods Nutrition

2012-2013
Danisha Blackmon Social Work
Crystal (Navarro) Factor Social Work
Rachel Horst Physical Therapy
Karen Karner Speech/Language Pathology
Allison Kitchens Parent/Family
Kalie (Pennel) Kim Occupational Therapy
Neha Patel Medicine
Summer (Frank) Pearce Physical Therapy
Andrea (Knowlton) Rasbold Nutrition
Paul Shawler Psychology
Kate (Kaercher) Small Genetic Counseling
Michelle (Curtis) Walbom Self Advocacy
Anice (Freeman) Watson Genetic Counseling
Shannon Winters Audiology

2011-2012
Lauren (Outhier) Chastain Nutrition
Kendall (Kalas) Christofferson Self Advocacy
Erin (Watson) Cook Speech/Language Pathology
Jessica Elliott Speech/Language Pathology
Rebekah Gilmore Autism Spectrum Disorder
Amanda Janitz Physical Therapy
William Lechner Psychology
David O'Banion Medicine
Candice (Warner) Roll Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Scrutchins Social Work
Phillip Studebaker Physical Therapy
Erin Taylor Parent/Family
Nathan Wells Audiology

2010-2011
Ami Bax Medicine
Julie (Wheeler) Cordell Self Advocacy
Ashley Davis Genetic Counseling
Julie (Smith) Emery Occupational Therapy
Ashley Frary Speech/Language Pathology
Amyie Kao Nutrition
Alyse (Kebert) Lesher Social Work
Ann Norris Public Health
Palmer Renshaw Autism Spectrum Disorder
Kelly (Kuhlman) Simmons Physical Therapy
Whitney (Hoffman) Woods Audiology
Lori Wathen Parent/Family

2009-2010
Kandace (Westphal) Ahlberg Self Advocacy
Dora Baker Physical Therapy
Neala Ball Occupational Therapy
Erin Davis Physical Therapy
Cari Griffin Audiology
Kenneth Howell Parent/Family
Elizabeth Moore Special Education
Stacie Silagi Nutrition
Alex Tito Genetic Counseling
Kendra Whitaker Social Work
Sadie Willmon -Hague Psychology
Rebecca Wright Speech/Language Pathology

2008-2009
Hollie (Harjo) Daniels Parent/Family
Stephanie Hewett Audiology
Kristin Langrehr Social Work
Florence Mubichi Nursing
Anne Powers Speech/Language Pathology
Candace Robledo Public Health
Jonathan Roth Medicine
Susanna (Hirst) Soroosh Physical Therapy
Jason Stevens Nutrition
Vicky Turner Psychology
Julie Watson Occupational Therapy

2007-2008
Sarah Baker Speech/Language Pathology
Lisa (Riley) Braden Nutrition
Tori Collier Parent/Family
Kathleen Combs Medicine
Sherry Gudgel Nursing
Jennifer (Jackson) James Audiology
Cynthia Muhamedagic Psychology
Lea Ray Social Work
Lara (Karl) Streight Occupational Therapy
Robert Wild Public Health

2006-2007
Celina Banda Speech/Language Pathology
Amanda Cash Public Health
Lisa (Humphreys) Costello Psychology
Caitlin (McSpadden) Deville Physical Therapy
Jaime Hampton Parent/Family
Hollie (Solnok) Kirby Nutrition
Gretchen Magee Audiology
Melissa Quinlan Social Work
Shannon Roberson Occupational Therapy
Sookyung Shin Special Education

2005-2006
Judite Ali Social Work
Diane (Clayton) Brown Nutrition
Lenae Clements Social Work
Derick Deweber Speech/Language Pathology
Melissa Hunter Psychology
Paul Mekaska Self Advocacy
Alyssa Ricevuto Audiology
Crissy Stokes Parent/Family

2004-2005
Erin Abbott Audiology
Wanda Felty Parent/Family
Natasha (Russell) Gordon Speech/Language Pathology
Tami Hunt Social Work
John Knehans Self Advocacy
Corrie Mangan Physical Therapy
Chrisha McGann Occupational Therapy
Andrea (Kilen) Turner Psychology
Jenny Witherspoon Nutrition

2003-2004
Lauren Avery Dentistry
Leslie Ballenger Public Health
Trevor Courouleau Audiology
Holly (DeBoard) Towers Social Work
Patricia (Duit) Burk Speech/Language Pathology
Melissa James Physical Therapy
Landon Norton Nutrition
Molly White Psychology

2002-2003
Cara Crawley Audiology
Renita Fish-Wisby Nursing
Kendra (Goll) Hamilton Speech/Language Pathology
Melinda Guice Nutrition
Kathy Mathis Social Work
Lisa Scowden Occupational Therapy
Jill (Van Pelt) Isenberg Psychology

2001-2002
Jamie (Birdsong) Nieroda Social Work
Ronald Fryk Audiology
Rebekah Rhoades Public Health
Michael Stroud Medicine
Jani VanGrevenhof Nutrition

2000-2001
Misty Boyd Psychology
Gina Bryan Social Work
Andrea Cunningham Speech/Language Pathology
Nicole (Arango)DeFreese Nutrition
Jennifer Fournier Physical Therapy
Jeni Merrick Audiology
Julie Smith Occupational Therapy

1999-2000
Kristen Eberly Public Health
Krista Gordon Medicine
Laura Hansen Physical Therapy
LaRae Huycke Nursing
Jamie McMurray Audiology
Melody Rankin Nutrition
Jennifer Stockton Speech/Language Pathology

1998-1999
Cindy Arnold-Hasseberg Nutrition
Kathryn (Arvas) Lombardi Speech/Language Pathology
Angela Croom Medicine
Debbie Frost Nursing
Glynis Mitchell Public Health
Chris Pento Audiology
Megan Peters Physical Therapy
Evelyn Seaton Social Work

1997-1998
Kamar Baloul Nutrition
Chris Caldwell Audiology
Tabitha Cornell Speech/Language Pathology
Mark Fisher Nursing
Carla Hetherington General Education
Lori Hoover Nursing
Mary Pickett Physical Therapy
Donna Roy Special Education
Linda Rutherford Audiology
Nicole Streich Speech/Language Pathology
Lisa Swisher Psychology
R. Todd Tyler Speech/Language Pathology
Jace Wolfe Audiology

1996-1997
Cindy Blackwell-West Special Education
Susan Corrigan Psychology
Elaine Eddens Social Work
Jeff Hammontree Physical Therapy
Dawn Hardy Nursing
Kimberly Scaffetta Audiology
Lisa Schoeffler Speech/Language Pathology
Celine Womack Public Health

1995-1996
Carol Comp Nursing
Kerri Conley Audiology
Barbara Debish Audiology
Antonette Doty Physical Therapy
Tamara Elder Speech/Language Pathology
Elizabeth Elliott Audiology
Jana Freeman Medicine
Dana Gammill Social Work
Robyn Howerter Social Work